Image Alt

Privacy Policy

Information provided pursuant to Art. 13, Legislative Decree 196/2003 and subsequent amendments introduced by EU Regulation 2016/679, (known as GDPR), from now on “the Regulation”, IL DRAGO E LA FORNACE wishes to inform that Legislative Decree n. 196 of 30 June 2003 (“Code regarding the protection of personal data”), subsequently amended General Data Protection Regulation (EU Regulation 2016/679) provides for the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data necessary to respond to your Information Request. The use of your personal data by the personnel in charge will take place according to the purposes and in the manner indicated in this statement.

Last updated: 01/11/2020

 

PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING

Personal data will be collected and processed for the following purposes:
– identify or contact the user for the provision of a service or the execution of the requested operations;
– allow the user to benefit from a service, for example to receive information about IL DRAGO E LA FORNACE

The data, after express approval, may be sent and processed by external companies for the creation of statistics on the site’s navigation flows.

 

METHOD OF TREATMENT

Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.

 

FREEDOM IN THE PROVISION OF DATA

The user is free to provide his personal data or not. Failure to provide such data could in any case compromise the provision of the requested service.

 

DATA USAGE

The personal information collected on the sites can be stored and processed in Italy or in any other EU country in which IL DRAGO E LA FORNACE has service supply relationships (for example a web maintainer or e-mail provider).

 

CONTROL AND TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA

The data collected, if necessary, or with the aim of achieving the purposes already stated, can be managed by a third party designated for this purpose, as an external data processor and if deemed appropriate, communicated to their independent data holders. To this end, appropriate security measures are taken to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access. Personal data can be transferred abroad, within the EU.

As described in the following section, the user can access their personal data and express preferences on the ways in which they wish to be contacted.
IL DRAGO E LA FORNACE is authorized to disclose personal information, only if required by law, or if there is a firm conviction that such action is necessary for (a) compliance with the law or to comply with the provisions of a legal act with the involvement of IL DRAGO E LA FORNACE or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of IL DRAGO E LA FORNACE, (c) act in extreme circumstances to protect the personal safety of the owner, users or services of IL DRAGO E LA FORNACE.

 

ACCESS TO PERSONAL DATA (ART. 7. D. LGS. 196, JUNE 30, 2003 and ART. 17 EU / 2016/679 Regulation)

The user has the right, at any time, to obtain from the Data Controller (using the form provided by the Guarantor for the protection of personal data, www.garanteprivacy.it) communication on the existence or not of personal data concerning him / her and be informed of their content, origin, verify their accuracy, or request that such data be integrated, updated or deleted (Right to be forgotten).
To exercise these rights, simply contact the Data Controller through one of the channels made available.

 

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

IL DRAGO E LA FORNACE undertakes to unconditionally protect the confidentiality of the personal information of users of the site.
The different technologies and protection procedures used are aimed at protecting personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure.
For this reason, personal information is stored on computer systems with limited access, located in controlled structures. Furthermore, when highly confidential personal data is transmitted over the Internet, it is protected by encryption, for example with SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) protocol.
IL DRAGO E LA FORNACE also undertakes, pursuant to articles 33 and 34 of the Regulation, to communicate any problem that may have introduced the loss, dissemination or compromise of the personal data collected within and no later than 72 hours from the detection ( Data Breach).
This communication will take place first of all to the competent guarantor authority, and, subsequently, also to the directly concerned, either personally or through public communication, depending on the entity of the parties involved.

 

USE OF COOKIES

The site uses cookies to ensure the integrity of the registration procedure, and to personalize navigation.
A cookie is a small, small text file that is saved on the user’s hard drive by a web page.

These are in detail the cookies that can be installed on your machine by browsing our site:

MANDATORY COOKIES

Technical name: cookie_notice_accepted
Provider: ildragoelafornace.com
Aim: stores your consent to the installation of cookies for this domain
Duration: 1 month

Technical name: PHPSESSID
Provider: ildragoelafornace.com
Aim: stores the user state during the navigation
Duration: session

Technical name: woocommerce_*
Provider: WordPress
Aim: they store all necessary parameters used by the site’s e-commerce features.
Duration: session

Technical name: wp-wpml_*
Provider: Wpml
Aim: they store the current language choice
Duration: session

 

ANALYTICS COOKIES (optionals)

Thechnical name: _ga, _gat, _gid
Provider: google.com
Aim: allows you to keep the monitoring of visits to the site active, through Google Analytics
Duration: detailed info can be found on the provider dedicated page

Thechnical name: _hjIncludedInSessionSample, _hjAbsoluteSessionInProgress, _hjTLDTest, _hjIncludedInPageviewSample,_hjid
Provider: hotjar.com
Aim: they keep track of the user activities on all pages.
Duration: detailed info can be found on the provider dedicated page

Thechnical name: fr, spin, c_user, presence, sb, datr, xs, wd
Provider: facebook.com
Aim: consentono di monitorare le attività dell’utente sulla pagina
Duration: detailed info can be found on the provider dedicated page

 

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

IL DRAGO E LA FORNACE will be able to occasionally update this privacy statement.
In these cases, the date at the beginning of the information will be changed to that of the last update.
In the event of substantial changes to the content of the information, IL DRAGO E LA FORNACE will inform customers by publishing notices on the site’s home page, or alternatively, by sending notices directly to users. IL DRAGO E LA FORNACE suggests periodic reading of this privacy statement, in order to be always updated on the initiatives carried out by IL DRAGO E LA FORNACE to protect the confidentiality of personal information collected.

 

DATA OWNER

Data owner is IL DRAGO E LA FORNACE Srl, legally represented by Pietro Mattia Pocci, C.F. PCCPRM87E17I726K  c/o Località Santa Maria della Fornace, 53034, Colle di Val d’Elsa (SI) .

 

CONTACTS

All requests, including those relating to the exercise of articles 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and 17 EU / 2016/679, must be addressed to: info@ildragoelafornace.com.

CLOSE
CLOSE