INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Pursuant to Art. 13, Legislative Decree 196/2003 and subsequent amendments introduced by EU Regulation 2016/679, (known as GDPR), henceforth “the Regulation”, IL DRAGO E LA FORNACE wishes to inform that Legislative Decree no. n. 196 of 30 June 2003 (“Code regarding the protection of personal data”), subsequently amended General Data Protection Regulation (EU Regulation 2016/679) provides for the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data necessary to respond to your Request for information. The use of your personal data by our staff will take place according to the purposes and with the methods indicated in this statement.

Last update: June 15th, 2018

 

PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING

Personal data will be collected and processed for the following purposes:
– identify or contact the user for the provision of a service or the execution of the requested operations;
– allow the user to benefit from a service, for example to receive information on IL DRAGO E LA FORNACE.

The data, after express approval, can be sent and processed by external companies (Google Analytics) for the creation of statistics on the site’s navigation flows.

 

PROCESSING METHODS

Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.

 

FREEDOM IN DATA SUPPLY

The user is free to supply his personal data or not. Failure to provide such data could however unable IL DRAGO E LA FORNACE to provide the requested service.

 

DATA USAGE

The personal information collected on the sites can be stored and processed in Italy or in any other EU country in which IL DRAGO E LA FORNACE has a service supply relationship (for example a web mantainer or an e-mail provider).

 

CONTROL AND TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA

The data collected, if necessary, with the aim of achieving the purposes already declared, may be managed by a third party designated for this purpose, as the external data controller and, if deemed appropriate, communicated to their independent data holders. To this end, appropriate security measures are taken to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access. Personal data can be transferred abroad, within the EU.

As described in the following section, the user can access his personal data and express preferences on how to contact him.
IL DRAGO E LA FORNACE is authorized to disclose personal information only if required by law, or if there is a firm belief that such action is necessary for (a) compliance with the law or to comply with the provisions of a legal act with the involvement of IL DRAGO E LA FORNACE or of the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of IL DRAGO E LA FORNACE, (c) act in extreme circumstances to protect the personal security of the owner, users or services of IL DRAGO E LA FORNACE.

 

ACCESS TO PERSONAL DATA (ARTICLE 7.  LEGISLATIVE DECREE 196, 30 JUNE 2003 and ART.17 Regulation EU / 2016/679)

The user has the right, at any time, to obtain from the Data Controller (using the form provided by the Guarantor for the protection of personal data, www.garanteprivacy.it) communication on the existence or otherwise of personal data concerning him / her and be informed of their content, of their origin, verify their accuracy, or request that such data be integrated, updated or deleted (Right to be forgotten).
To exercise these rights, simply contact the data holder.

 

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

IL DRAGO E LA FORNACE is committed to unconditionally protecting the privacy of personal information of users of the site.
The various security technologies and procedures used are aimed at protecting personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure.
For this reason, personal information is stored on computer systems with limited access, located in controlled facilities. Furthermore, when highly confidential personal data are transmitted over the Internet, they are protected by encryption, for example with SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) protocol.
IL DRAGO E LA FORNACE also undertakes, within the meaning of articles 33 and 34 of the Regulations, to communicate within 72 hours of the detection, any problem that may have introduced the loss, dissemination or compromise of personal data collected (Data Breach).
This communication will take place in the first place to the competent guarantor authority, and then also to the directly involved people.

 

ABOUT COOKIES

The site uses cookies to ensure the integrity of the registration process, and to customize the navigation.
A cookie is a small, small text file that is saved on the user’s hard drive by a web page.

Here’s a list of the cookies that could be installed on your machine during the navigation on our site:


COOKIE NECESSARI

Name: cookie_notice_accepted
Owner: ildragoelafornace.com
Purpose: It stores the status of the user’s cookie consent for the current domain
Duration: 1 month

Name: PHPSESSID
Owner: ildragoelafornace.com
Purpose: It stores the status of the user’s navigation
Duration: session

 

STATISTIC COOKIES (optional)

Name:
Owner:
Purpose:
Duration: 

Name : _ga, _gat, _gid
Owner: google.com
Purpose: allow to track user visits on this site, using Google Analytics
Duration: please refer to the Google official page

 

MODIFICATIONS TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

IL DRAGO E LA FORNACE will be able to update, occasionally, this privacy statement.
In these cases, the date at the beginning of the information will be changed to the date of the last update.
In case of substantial changes to the content of the information, IL DRAGO E LA FORNACE will inform customers by publishing notices home page of the site, or alternatively, by sending notices to users directly. IL DRAGO E LA FORNACE suggests the periodic reading of this privacy statement, in order to be always updated on the initiatives carried out by IL DRAGO E LA FORNACE to protect the confidentiality of personal information collected.

 

DATA HOLDER

The owner of the data is IL DRAGO E LA FORNACE Srl, represented by its CEO Pietro Mattia Pocci C.F. PCCPRM87E17I726K c / o Location Santa Maria della Fornace, 53034, Colle di Val d’Elsa (SI).

 

CONTACTS

All requests, including those relating to the exercise of articles 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and 17 EU / 2016/679, must be addressed to: info@ildragoelafornace.com .